dcsimg


UNITED NATIONS HUMAN RIGHTS COUNCIL

​Officers of the Human Rights Council's First Cycle 2006-2007


BUREAU


  • H.E. Mr. Luis Alfonso de Alba (Mexico), President
  • H.E. Mr. Musa Burayzat (Jordan), Vice President/Rapporteur
  • H.E. Mr. Thomáš Husák (Czech Republic), Vice President
  • H.E. Mr. Mohammed Loulichki (Morocco), Vice President
  • H.E. Mr. Blaise Godet (Switzerland), Vice President

Bureau
11th Cycle
01 Jan 2017 - 31 Dec 2017

Previous Bureau
10th Cycle
01 Jan 2016 - 31 Dec 2016
9th Cycle
01 Jan 2015 - 31 Dec 2015
8th Cycle
01 Jan 2014 - 31 Dec 2014
7th Cycle
01 Jan 2013 - 31 Dec 2013
6th Cycle
19 Jun 2011 - 31 Dec 2012
5th Cycle
19 Jun 2010 - 18 Jun 2011
4th Cycle
19 Jun 2009 - 18 Jun 2010
3rd Cycle
19 Jun 2008 - 18 Jun 2009
2nd Cycle
19 Jun 2007 - 18 Jun 2008
1st Cycle
19 Jun 2006 - 18 Jun 2007

Presidency
11th Cycle
01 Jan 2017 - 31 Dec 2017

Previous ​Presidency
10th Cycle
01 Jan 2016 - 31 Dec 2016
9th Cycle
01 Jan 2015 - 31 Dec 2015
8th Cycle
01 Jan 2014 - 31 Dec 2014
7th Cycle
01 Jan 2013 - 31 Dec 2013
6th Cycle
19 Jun 2011 - 31 Dec 2012
5th Cycle
19 Jun 2010 - 18 Jun 2011
4th Cycle
19 Jun 2009 - 18 Jun 2010
3rd Cycle
19 Jun 2008 - 18 Jun 2009
2nd Cycle
19 Jun 2007 - 18 Jun 2008
1st Cycle
19 Jun 2006 - 18 Jun 2007