dcsimg


Universal Periodic Review - Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) - Reference Documents

Contributions for the Summary of Stakeholder's information

 
The views and/or opinions expressed in the contributions listed below are those of the contributing organizations and do not reflect in any way the views and/or opinions of the Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights. The use and posting of the contributions do not provide any legal and/or other status to the contributing organizations vis à vis the Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights.
 

NHRIs

Name of organization

Languages

Background documents

 Defensoria - Defensoría Pueblo  S
     
   
   

Civil Society

Name of organization

Languages

Background documents

AC - Agora Constitucional S
ACC - Asociación Clara Campoamor S
ACCESO -Acceso Justicia S
ACCR - Asociación Colectivo Colombianos Refugiados S
ACD11 - Asociación Comunitaria Distrito 11 S
ACMOR - Asociación Comité Monseñor Oscar Romero S
ACNU - Asociación Cubana Naciones Unidas S
ACOTAR - Asociación Confeccionistas Tarija S
ADD - Llallagua - Asamblea Deporte S
ADECO - Asociación Desarrollo Comunitario S
AE - Plan 3 Mil - Asociación Enfermeras Plan Tres Mil S
AEB - Asociación Estudios Bolivarianos S
AEQUITAS S
AFEP - Agrupación Familiares Ejecutados Políticos S
AG - Villa Hayes - Asociación Gancheros S
Aguaclara - Fundación Aguaclara S
AI - Amnesty International E
AIR - Solidaridad - Asociación Internacional Refugiados S
AMAS - Club Madres AMAS S
Amigos de la Cultura - Fundación Amigos Cultura S
AMMS - Asociación Mixto Micro Snacks S
AMPARAMPI - Asociación Mujeres Artesanas S
AMSXXI - Asociación Mutual Siglo XXI S
ANAMURI - Asociación Nacional Mujeres Rurales Indígenas S
ANAUCO -Alianza Nacional Usuarios Consumidores S
ANEC - Asociación Nacional Economistas Contadores Cuba S
ANROS - Asociación Nacional Redes Organizaciones Sociales S
AP - Amantes Parranda S
APDHLP - Asamblea Permanente Derechos Humanos La Paz S
APGCC - Asociacón Profesionales Graduados Cuba S
APIMNE - Asociación Productores Integrales Nueva Esperanza S
APV - Asociación Vida S
ARAPOTY S
ARMRLL - Rentistas Mineros Regional Llallagua S
ASKAPENA - Organización Internacionalista Vasca S
Base de Paz S
BCB - Brigada Sipriano Barace S
BECKET - Fund - Becket Fund Religious Liberty S
BHS - Black Heritage Society S
Consejos Comunales
C.C. 8 de Febrero S
C.C. 1 de Mayo S
C.C. 12 de Octubre S
C.C. 23 de Enero S
C.C. Admirable Garairepano S
C.C. Alta Vista Sur S
C.C. Andes Sur S
C.C. Andrés Eloy Blanco 2 S 1
C.C. Araguata Revolucionaria S
C.C. Arturo Michelena I S
C.C. Bahía Honda S
C.C. Barrero Boquerón S
C.C. Barrio 17 de Junio S
C.C. Barrio Alianza S
C.C. Barrio El Progreso S
C.C. Barrio Sucre Parte Alta S
C.C. Barroso Arriba S
C.C. Bethania 1 S
C.C. Bicentenario S
C.C. Blanquita de Pérez S
C.C. Bloque 3 La Castra S
C.C. Bolívar es Libertad S
C.C. Bolívar Guabina I S
C.C. Bolívar Guabina I S
C.C. Brisas de Altagracia S
C.C. Brisas de Ayacucho S
C.C. Brisas del Terminal S
C.C. Buenos Aires Nueva Esparta S
C.C. Buenos Aires Yaracuy S
C.C. Cacique Mara II S
C.C. Caja de Agua S
C.C. Calle El Centro del Milagro S
C.C. Calle Principal El Milagro S
C.C. Cambalache 3-1 S
C.C. Campeare S
C.C. Campo Elías Unido S
C.C. Campo Mar S
C.C. Campo Sural S
C.C. Caracas 2 S
C.C. Casas Chinas S
C.C. Caño Grulla S
C.C. Centinela de la Popa S
C.C. Cerromar S
C.C. Chaparral Los Pinos S
C.C. Chávez Nosotros Sí Podemos S
C.C. Claudio Gabino Uribe S
C.C. Colinas de Guatiri S
C.C. Colinas Tierra Blanca S
C.C. Comunidad Laja Lisa S
C.C. Conaima Sur S
C.C. Copey S
C.C. Costa de Paria S
C.C. Cottajiraawa S
C.C. Cristóbal Colón S
C.C. Cruz de Mayo S
C.C. Cruz Revolucionaria S
C.C. Cruz Sur S
C.C. Cuji Negro S
C.C. Danto I S
C.C. de la Comunidad de Kakuri S
C.C. de la Población Casco Central S
C.C. de Villa Rosa S
C.C. del Sector I Cachunchú Viejo S
C.C. Delicia Vieja I S
C.C. Don Andrés Bello S
C.C. El 14 S
C.C. El Bravo Pueblo S
C.C. El Cafetal S
C.C. El Castaño S
C.C. El Cedro S
C.C. El Chorro S
C.C. El Collao S
C.C. El Dátil S
C.C. El Gran Cacique del Hiranzo S
C.C. El Hatico S
C.C. El Hoscón S
C.C. El Hueco S
C.C. El Manguillo Sector 4 S
C.C. El Manguito 22 Hiranzo S
C.C. El Menito S
C.C. el Monco S
C.C. El Nazareno S
C.C. El Porvenir Bolivariano S
C.C. El Remolino S
C.C. El Renacer S
C.C. El Troncón Agua Nueva S
C.C. El Vegón S
C.C. Emprendedores Calle 1 S
C.C. En la Unión está la Fuerza S
C.C. ES.NI.VA S
C.C. Esfuerzo Comunitario S
C.C. Esfuerzo de Carrizales S
C.C. Ezequiel Zamora S
C.C. Federación I Bolivariano S
C.C. Florencio Hernández S
C.C. Francisco de Miranda S
C.C. Garbiras Centro Batallón Socialista S
C.C. Garbiras-Centros S
C.C. Guaica José María Vargas S
C.C. Guaimaral S
C.C. Guajira Chispero S
C.C. Guaranache I S
C.C. Guasina S
C.C. Hato El Rincón S
C.C. Helimena Fonseca S
C.C. Hugo Chávez Frías S
C.C. Humberto Celly 5.20 S
C.C. Indígena Buenos Aires S
C.C. Indígena Tukuikunapa S
C.C. Jasaleu S
C.C. Jerusalén Zona Franca S
C.C. Jerusalén S
C.C. José Antonio Páez B S
C.C. José Antonio Páez Sector I S
C.C. José León Mijares I y II S
C.C. Jovito Villalba S
C.C. La Aguada S
C.C. La Amistad S
C.C. La Barranca S
C.C. La Batalla 3 de Enero S
C.C. La Cadena de Caripito S
C.C. La Candelaria II S
C.C. La Candelaria Santa Rita S
C.C. La Coromoto S
C.C. La Cuchilla S
C.C. La Estrella Naciente S
C.C. La Garita S
C.C. La Gran Familia S
C.C. La Lagunita S
C.C. La Llanada Sector 1 S
C.C. La Llanada Sector 2 S
C.C. La Morrocoya Chaparralito S
C.C. La Muchachera S
C.C. La Nueva Bonanza S
C.C. La Nueva Unión S
C.C. La Otra Banda S
C.C. La Paz S
C.C. La Planta S
C.C. La Popular S
C.C. La Pradera II S
C.C. La Revolución Bonita S
C.C. La Rosa S
C.C. La Sierra S
C.C. La Tinta de San Marcos S
C.C. La Unión de Palo Negro S
C.C. Las Acacias 5B S
C.C. Las Acacias S
C.C. Las Afueras Tocuyano S
C.C. Las Casitas de Pampatar S
C.C. Las Delicias Parte Alta S
C.C. Las Huertas de Camoruco S
C.C. Las Lomas S
C.C. Las Marías I S
C.C. Las Marías Municipio Trinidad S
C.C. Las Nieves S
C.C. Las Parcelas S
C.C. Limonal Morichal S
C.C. Limpia Norte 2 S
C.C. Loma de Guerra S
C.C. Los Algarrobos Revolucionarios S
C.C. Los Chichies S
C.C. Los Lirios S
C.C. Los Próceres de Torbes S
C.C. Los Toros Sector II S
C.C. Luis Herrera Campins S
C.C. Machiri Parte Alta S
C.C. Maimire Miraflores S
C.C. Majayura Cacique Mara S
C.C. Maniritos III S
C.C. Mantuano S
C.C. Manuel D'Acosta S
C.C. Marina Marcano S
C.C. María Auxiliadora S
C.C. María Inmaculada S
C.C. Mata Seca S
C.C. Mes del Tigre S
C.C. Mesa de Aura S
C.C. Miraflores Centro S
C.C. Miramar S
C.C. Monte Calvario S
C.C. Monte Claro Las Playitas S
C.C. Mundo Nuevo S
C.C. Natalicio del Libertador S
C.C. Necesario es Vencer S
C.C. Nueva Vida S
C.C. Nuevo Amanecer S 1
C.C. Nuevo Rostro Campo Lindo III S
C.C. Otro Lado del Río S
C.C. Palo Grande S
C.C. Palo Rosal S
C.C. Pantano Abajo III S
C.C. Paraguachoa S
C.C. Patriótico Guabina II S
C.C. Pedro Luis Briceño II S

1, 2

C.C. Perpétuo Socorro S
C.C. Perro Seco S
C.C. Plaza Falcón S
C.C. Población de Mundanza S
C.C. Población Raya Arriba S
C.C. Polar IV S
C.C. Por Amor a Mi Barrio S
C.C. Primero de Mayo Sector I S
C.C. Profesor Alberto Lovera S
C.C. Providencia Bolivariana S
C.C. Pueblo Hondo S
C.C. Pueblo Nuevo S
C.C. Puerto Moreno S
C.C. Rafael María Avila S
C.C. Rafael Urdaneta S 1
C.C. Recta de Apolonio S
C.C. Residencias El Centro S
C.C. Revolucionaria en Marcha Sector A S
C.C. Revolución Bravo Pueblo S
C.C. Rincón de la Vega S
C.C. Rosa Inés S
C.C. Ruíz Pineda S
C.C. Río Negro S
C.C. Sabana II S
C.C. Salinas del Sur S
C.C. Samán del Táchira S
C.C. San Antonio Este S
C.C. San Antonio Norte S
C.C. San Genaro y La Unión S
C.C. San Isidro Sector II S
C.C. San Miguel Arcángel S
C.C. San Pablo Amazonas S
C.C. San Pablo Zulia S
C.C. San Sebastián El Manantial S
C.C. Santa Eduviges Sector 8 S 1
C.C. Santa Rosa S
C.C. Savayo II S
C.C. Sentimiento de un Pueblo S
C.C. Socialismo Siglo XXI S
C.C. Sumaliain Wayuu S
C.C. Talaguayuu S
C.C. Taria S
C.C. Triunfadores del Sur S
C.C. Uniblotes S
C.C. Unidad e Igualdad S
C.C. Unidos por San José S
C.C. Unidos Venceremos S
C.C. Urbanizacion Sucre S
C.C. Urbanización La Fuente Turnero S
C.C. Urbanización Los Angeles S
C.C. Urbina S
C.C. Uribana El Ujano S
C.C. Uveral II S
C.C. Valle Encantado 635 S
C.C. Valle Frío Parte Alta S
C.C. Valle Verde S
C.C. Valles de Santa Rosa S
C.C. Vencedores de Sucre S
C.C. Victoria de Oro 1 de Octubre S
C.C. Victoria Parte Baja S
C.C. Villa de Nutrias S
C.C. Villa Esperanza S
C.C. Villa Feliz S
C.C. Villa San Antonio S
C.C. Virgen del Valle III S
C.C. Vista Bella S
C.C. Vista Hermosa Poligonal A S
C.C. Voluntad y Acción S
C.C. Wayuu 19 de Abril S
CAASB - Cooperativa Agua Alcantarillado S J Bautista S
CAEAA - Colectivo Autogestionario El Atoj Antoño S
CANEXPPCHILE - Corporación Agrupación Nacional Ex Presos Pol S
CAP - Centro Atención Psico Social S
CAP - Consejo Ayllus Originarios Potosí S
Casa del Alba S
CASA - Casa Maryland S
CASM - Corporación Fortalecimiento Función Social S
CC - Asociación Civil Control Ciudadano S
CC - Llallagua - Comité Cívico Llallagua S
CCBU - California Coalition Barrios Unidos S
CCDH - Comisión Chilena Derechos Humanos S
CCMRS - Corporacion Casa Miguel Red Solidaria S
CCPG - Casa Cultura Patria Grande S
CCPT - Comité Cívico Popular Tarija S
CCSAM - Comité Cívico San Andrés Machaca S
CCSP - Comité Canario Solidaridad Pueblos S
CCT - Corporación Colombiana Teatro S
CDCT - Coordinadora Departamental Cambio Tarija S
CDDH - Cojedes - Consejo Defensa Derechos Humanos Cojedes S
CDDHMEM - Consejo Derechos Humanos Morro Puerto Santo S
CDDHPD - Consejo Defensa Derechos Humanos Discapacidad S
CDDHSF - Consejo Defensa Derechos San Francisco S
CDH - UCAB - Centro Derechos Humanos Universidad Católica S
CDHBC - Consejo Defensa Derechos Humanos Brisas Campeche S
CDOMJA - Coordinadora Departamental Org Mov Juveniles S
CDPD - PACHAKUTI - Coordinadora Departamental Discapacidad S
CEAAL - Consejo Educación Adultos América Latina S
CEIG - Colectivo Estudiantes Internacionalistas Guaraníes S
CELM - Cooperativa Editorial La Mancha S
CEM - UVC - Centro Estudios Mujer Universidad Centra S
CEPRA - Centro Educación Producción Radiofónica S
CESTRA - Fundación Centro Estudios Investigaciones S
CGTFB - Confederación Trabajadores Fabriles Bolivia S
Chajra Rung Masis S
CIDOB - Confederacion Pueblos Indígenas Bolivia S
Cimarrones S
CJCWT - Casa Juvenil Culturas Wayna Tambo S
CM - Coordinadora Mujer S
CMIB - Central Mujeres Indígenas Beni S
CMOS - Coordinadora Mexicana Organizaciones Solidarias S
CMQT - Cooperativa Minera Qori Thuica S
CMTA - Coalición Mesas Técnicas Agua S
CMXX - Cooperativa Minera Siglo XX S
CNMCIOB BS - Conf Nac Mujeres Campesinas Indígenas S
CNRJB - Confederación Nacional Rentistas Jubilados S
COB - Central Obrera Boliviana S
COCIPOBOL - Comité Cívico Popular Bolivia S
CODMPOT - Coordinadora Mujeres Populares Tarija S
COFAVIC - Comité Familias Víctimas Sucesos Febrero S
Collectif Education S
Comedor Los Pibes S
CONALJUVE - Confederación Nacional Juntas Vecinales S
CONAMAQ - Consejo Nacional Ayllus Markas Qullasuyu S
CONAMYPE - Confederación Nacional Micro Pequeña Empresa S
COR - El ALto - Central Obrera Regional El Alto S
CPD - Centro Popular Desarrollo S
CPIB - Central Pueblos Indígenas Beni S
CPTI - Conscience Peace Tax International E
CRC - Corporación Retornados Chile S
CS - La Chacarita - Comité Salud Chacarita S
CSADDSM - Comuna Socialista Agrícola S
CSAPA - Cooperativa Servicios Agua Potable Los Alamos S  
CSC - Comunidad Sariri Cochabamba S
CSJ - Café Semilla Juvenil S
CSRCMHRC - Comuna Socialista Ribereña S
CSTCB -Confederación Sindical Trabajadores Construcción S
CSUTC - Pantaleon - Central Sindical Unica Trabajadores S
CSUTCOQPTF - Central Sindical Unica Trabajadores S
CTU - Comités Tierra Urbana S
CUTC - Central Unitaria Trabajadores Chile S
DID - Asociación Discapacidad Inclusión Desarrollo S
Diverlex S
ECMS - Epicentro Cultural Manuelita Saenz S
EFIP - Equipo Formación Información Publicaciones S
El Observatorio - Obervatorio Venezolano Mujeres E
ENFF - Escola Nacional Florestan Fernandez S
ENT - Environmental Network Trinidad Tobago E
EP -Espacio Público S
ESDATA S
Evita Siempre S
FAOI - Federación Ayllus Originarios Indígenas S
FCA - Fundación Cultural Asodefensa S
FCEMRS - Fundación Comunitaria Estrella Marina S
FCJ - Fundación Comunitaria Jaureguina S
FCM - Fundación Comunitaria Montaña S
FCSHSIV - Casa Solidaridad Humana Sor Inés Vera S
FDJ - Federación Departamental Jubilados S
FDJTE - Fed Dep Juventudes Trabajadores Eventuales S
FDMC - Federación Departamental Mujeres Campesinas Indígenas S
FECAR - Federación Comunidades Agropecuarias S
FEDOJUVE - Federación Departamental Org Juntas Vecinales S
FEESFM - Federación Estudiantes Escuela Superior S
FEPAY - Federación Ecológica Productores Agropecuarios S
FERINE - Federación Estatal Asociaciones Inmigrantes Refugiados S
FES - Federación Estudiantes Secundaria S
FEUSALC - Fundación Emancipación S
FEUU - Federación Estudiantes Universitarios S
FGVG - Federación Gremiales Vivanderos Gastronómicos S
FIWP - Frente Indígena Bicentenario Waikae Puru S
FMC - Federación Mujeres Cubanas S
FMFA - Frente Motorizado Franco Arquímides S
FNPAA - Frente Nacional Pescadoras Acuicultoras S
FOCPEDD - LP - Federación Org Comunitarias Discapacidad S
Foro por la Vida S
FPS - Apure - Frente Productores Socialistas Apure S

1, 2, 3, 4

FRBJ - Federación Residentes Bolivianos Jujuy S
FRJV - Plan 3 Mil - Federación Regional Juntas Vecinales S
FRUTCO - Sabaya - Federación Regional Campesinos Sabaya S
FSUTC - Federación Sindical Unica Trabajadores Campesinos S
FSUTCAT - Federación Sindical Unica Trabajadores Campesinos S
FTCE - Federación Trabajadores Carretón Estibadores S
FUD - Federación Universitaria Docentes S
FUDECI - Fundación Desarrollo Ciencias Físicas S
FUNDACAMINOS S
Fundación Reflejos S
FUNDALATIN - IDHES S
FVBM - Fundación Venezuela Bolívar Música S
FVJEG - Fundación Justicia Económica Global S
Gente del Petróleo S
GHRO - Grenada Human Rights Organisation E
GPDP - Grupo Profesores Derecho Público S
GPVEC - Grupo Profesores Venezolanos Egresados Cuba S
Grupo Tacuba S
GUATOPO S
Hospital Santa Cruz S
HRW - Human Rights Watch E
IAC - International Action Centre E
ICAP - Instituto Cubano Amistad Pueblos S
ICEJC - Instituto Complutense Estudios Jurídicos Críticos S
ICM - Iglesia Comunidad Metropolitana S
ICNLG - International Committee National Lawyers Guild E
IEPALA - Fundación Instituto Estudios Politicos S
IHRC - UOCL - International Human Rights Clinic E
IIAVE - Instituto Investigaciones Desarrollo Arte S
IIICAB - Instituto Internacional Integración Andrés Bello S
IJ - Iglesia Jesucristo S
INCOSEC - Instituto Investigaciones Convivencia Seguridad S
IPS - Institute Policy Studies E
IPYS - Press Society Institute E
JEIP - Jóvenes Inclusión Participativa S
Juntas Vecinales
JS 1 - Joint Submission 1 S
JS 2 - Joint Submission 2 S
JS 3 - Joint Submission 3 S
JS 4 - Joint Submission 4 S
JS 5 - Joint Submission 5 S
JS 6 - IIMA - VIDES - Joint Submission 6 S
JS 7 - Joint Submission 7 S
JS 8 - Joint Submission 8 S
JS 9 - Joint Submission 9 S
JS 10 - Joint Submission 10 S
JS 11 - Joint Submission 11 S
JS 12 - REDHNNA - Joint Submission 12 S
JS 13 - REDVIH - Red ONGs OBCVIH S
JS 14 - APIVEN - SHN - KUYUNU - Joint Submission 14 S
JS 15 - Joint Submission 15 S
JS 16 - Joint Submission 16 S
JS 17 - Joint Submission 17 S
JS 18 - PROVEA - CONVITE - ACSOL - Joint Submission 18 S
JS 19 - Joint Submission 19 S
JS 20 - Joint Submission 20 S
Junta Vecinal Final Yanacocha S
Junta Vecinal 13 de abril S
Junta Vecinal Alto Chijini S
Junta Vecinal Arroyo Chico S
Junta Vecinal Kamirpata S
Junta Vecinal San Felipe S
Junta Vecinal Santa María de Tangani S
Justicia y Proceso S
Justicia y Vida S
Kuru Kururu - Farmers Association E
La Esperanza S
Los Samanes S
Manos Fuera S
MAP - Paraguay - Movimiento Agrario Popular S
MBSC - Movimiento Boliviano Solidaridad Cuba S
MCDA - Movimiento Calidad Agua S
MCPSSP - Movimiento Cubano Paz Soberanía Pueblos S
MEPB - Movimiento Educadores Populares S
MINGA - Asociación Promoción Social Alternativa S
MMBJJS - Misión Madres Barrio Josefa Joaquina S
MOAPA - Movimiento Agrario Paraguay S
MPPG - Movimiento Popular Patria Grande S
MSN - Movimiento Social Nicaragüense S
MSNA - Movimiento Solidaridad Nuestra América S
MSTB - Movimiento Sin Tierra Bolivia S
MUN - Magisterio Unico Nacional S
Nuevo Amanecer - Comité Productores Koe Pyhaju S
OIE - Organización Internacional Empleadores S
OJC - Organización Juventud Comunitaria S
OM - Plan 3 Mil - Organización Maestros S
OMMIBOL - Organización Mujeres Mineras Bolivia S
OSPAAAL - Organización Solidaridad Pueblos S
OSRBT - Organización Social Rojo Blanco Tarija S
OTB - Barrios Unidos S
OVP - ACLM - Observatorio Prisiones Liberados Marcha S
OVV - LACSO - Observatorio Violencia Laboratorio Ciencias Sociales S
Palabra de Mujer S
Paz Activa S
Peace Boat S
PEN S
Petro Bronx S
PLANE - Federación Departamental Trabajadores Eventuales S
PP - Asamblea Popular Pueblos S
Pro Eco - Fundación Pro Eco San Miguel S
ProVene - Fundación Pro Bono Venezuela S
Radio Comunitaria S
Radio IB - Radio Integración Boliviana S
RAJP - Red Apoyo Justicia Paz S
Red Consejos Comunales Comunidad Rodeo S
RENACER - Asociación Discapacitados Renacer S
ROA - Red Organizaciones Afro Venezolanas S
Rotary Club Valencia S
RPHMM - Red Popular Humanitaria Misioneros Milagro S
RRC - Red Radios Comunitarias S
RSF - Rapporteurs Sans Frontières F
RSH - Red Social Humanitaria El Salvador S
Ruta Pacífica - Ruta Pacífica Mujeres S
SAFCI - Salud Familiar Comunitaria Intercultural S
Sala Batalla Arichuna S
Sala Batalla Gustavo Pereira S
Sala Batalla Negro Primero S
Sala Batalla Soc. Progreso Revolución S
Sala Batalla Social Argimiro Gavaldón S
Sala Batalla Social Batalla Carabobo S
Sala Batalla Social Cacique Paramoni S
Sala Batalla Social Jose María España S
Sala Batalla Social La Castrera S
Sala Batalla Social Maisanta S
Sala Batalla Social Noguera Centauro S
Sala Batalla Socialista Bravos Apure S
Sala Batalla William Lara S
SCMF - Sociedad Cubana Medicina Familiar S
SCUII - Sociedad Civil Unión Indígena Inga S
SEAP - Sociedad Económica Amigos País S
SINALTRAINAL - Sindicato Nacional Trabajadores Agroalimentario S
SINBOIUTY - Sindicato Bolivariano Obreros Iuty S
SINERGIA - Asociación Venezolana Organizaciones Sociedad Civil S
SINTRAHMR - Sindicato Trabajadores Salud S
SITRAIGSA - Sindicato Trabajadores Industrializadora S
STP - Society Threatened Peoples E
TAMV - Tirem Maos Venezuela S
Trans Africa E
Transparencia S
TSCB - Trabajadores Sociales Comunitarios Bolivia S
UA - Unión Afirmativa S
UCV - Universidad Central Venezuela S
UE - Universidad Extremadura S
UKAMAU - Productores Ecológicos S
Un Mundo sin Mordaza S
Una Ventana a la Libertad S
UNEAC - Unión Escritores Artistas Cuba S
UNJC - Unión Nacional Juristas Cuba S
UPEC - Unión Periodista Cuba S
UPIAI - Universidad Popular Igualitaria S
USOIP - Unión Sindical Obrera Industria Petróleo S
USW - United Steel workers E
VA - Venezuela Analysis Inc E
VAF - Venezuela Awareness Foundation S
VEDHAC - Vicaría Episcopal S
Venezuela Diversa S
VKM - Valley Kingdom Ministries E
VMTA - Vocera Mesas Técnicas Aguas S
Warao Descendants E
Wayrurus - Organización Cultural Wayrurus S
WWP - Women With Power E

Others

Name

Languages

Background documents

 CIDH - Comisión Inter Americana Derechos Humanos  S
     
   
   

See also

UPR home

UPR Sessions

Documentation
(search by country and by session)

UPR Mid-term reports

UPR Trust Funds

Calendar of UPR Cycles

Background documents

Basic Facts about the UPR

NGOs and NHRIs

Accreditation

Contact information

Media & Outreach

Webcast

Related links

UPR Extranet

Human rights in the world