Universal Declaration of Human Rights

PDF version for the language Shingazidja *
*Disclaimer: OHCHR is not responsible for the
contents of external links.


Shingazidja

Source: ONU Comores




Profile


Native Name
None

Total Speakers
300,000 in Comoros (2004). Population total all countries: 312,000.


Usage By Country
Comoros, Madagascar and Mayotte

Background
Alternate Names : Comorian Ngazidja, Ngazija, Ngazidja

Received 1/4/2016
Posted 1/4/2016
Checked 1/4/2016